Skip to Main Content

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

There are no stores within 100 miles from your location
Link copied

$525

Rita Leather Yoke Denim Dress

STYLE NO.AZ67159-4053

STYLE NO.AZ67159-4053

A standout expression of Western craftsmanship, the Rita Denim Dress blends timeless denim with distinctive leather detailing. Crafted from a cotton-rich denim that incorporates pre-consumer recycled cotton, this long-sleeve silhouette...

Selected:

Select size below

Size:

Select store

Size Chart


Close
Women's Denim Dress Size Chart
Women's Denim Dress Size Chart
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Bust363738.2539.7541.25
Waist28.2529.2530.53233.5
Sweep495051.2552.7554.25
Across shoulder1414.515.12515.87516.625
Armhole18.51919.62520.37521.125
Center back length33.7534.2534.7535.2535.75

All measurements in inches, taken on-body. If between sizes, size up for comfort.

Choose size

Size

Out of stock

In store only

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

30-DAY RETURN OR EXCHANGE

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

Shop The Look

The Alamo :: Chocolate

$1,495.00 USD

Women's Mirrored L Belt :: Glitz Cream

$195.00 USD

Priscilla :: Glitz Cream

$1,095.00 USD

The Alamo :: Rust

$1,495.00 USD

Vittoria :: Cognac

$1,495.00 USD
A standout expression of Western craftsmanship, the Rita Denim Dress blends timeless denim with distinctive leather detailing. Crafted from a cotton-rich denim that incorporates pre-consumer recycled cotton, this long-sleeve silhouette features a genuine leather yoke accented with stud detailing for a bold yet refined look. Tailored seams create a flattering shape, while snap-front closures and Western-inspired design elements pay homage to classic ranchwear traditions. Designed to be worn as a statement piece, the Rita effortlessly balances heritage style with modern femininity, making it equally at home with boots on the ranch or dressed up for an evening out.

  • Details
  • 80% cotton, 20% pre-consumer recycled cotton
  • Genuine leather yoke with stud detailing
  • Long sleeves
  • Snap-front closure
  • Tailored silhouette
  • Western-inspired design
  • Designed in the United States
  • Assembled in China
  • Care
  • Clean by a professional leather specialist only

Dedicated to the craft

Before the leather, before the stitching, before the finishing touches—it all begins with the last, the foundation of every Lucchese boot. This philosophy guides everything we create.

DISCOVER MORE

SHOP ALL

Styled by you

Lived In Since 1883

Tag @Lucchese to be featured

Where to find our retail stores?

error
Success

MINICART

error
Success