Skip to Main Content

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

There are no stores within 100 miles from your location
Link copied

$225

Hadley High-Waist Flare Jean

STYLE NO.AZ60011-4221

🔥 POPULAR — ONLY 6 LEFT IN STOCK

STYLE NO.AZ60011-4221

Hadley is a true high-rise-waisted pair of jeans, sitting comfortably above the waistline. From waist to knee, the fit is slim – below the knee, the denim begins to flare...

Selected:

Select size below

Size:

Select store

Size Chart


Close
Women's Denim Pant Size Chart
Women's Denim Pant Size Chart
Measurement2526272829303132
Waist24.525.526.527.528.529.530.531.5
Hip3031323334353637
Front rise9.259.59.751010.2510.510.7511
Back rise12.751313.2513.513.751414.2514.5
Thigh17.7518.519.252020.7521.522.2523
Knee15.2515.6251616.37516.7517.12517.517.875
Leg opening22.2522.522.752323.2523.523.7524
Inseam3333333333333333

All measurements in inches, taken on-body. If between sizes, size up for comfort.

Choose size

Size

Out of stock

In store only

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

30-DAY RETURN OR EXCHANGE

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

Shop The Look

The Alamo :: Silverbelly

$1,495.00 USD

Valerie Suede Blazer With Fringe :: Black

$1,495.00 USD

Alana Longsleeve Lace Blouse :: Champagne

$365.00 USD

Vita Belt :: Natural

$495.00 USD

Priscilla :: Crinkle Patent Black

$1,095.00 USD
Hadley is a true high-rise-waisted pair of jeans, sitting comfortably above the waistline. From waist to knee, the fit is slim – below the knee, the denim begins to flare for that retro cowgirl look. An upper thigh suppression built into the denim pattern defines the shape of any repertoire. Slightly stonewashing and hand-sanding, the denim gives it that sought-after “soft hand” and lived-in look. Hadley is cut from luxe Turkish denim that contains a special polyester fiber for a soft hand and ultimate fabric recovery. Isra has our iconic boot toe medallion embroidered on the back pockets.

  • 68% Cotton / 15% Modal / 2% Elastane
  • Vintage-inspired
  • High-Rise Waist
  • Flare Cut
  • Stonewashed
  • Hand-sanded
  • Stitched toe medallion on back pockets
  • Measurements for size 27:
  • Total Front Rise – 11 ¼” 
  • Bottom Opening – 22 ¾” 
  • Inseam – 33”

Dedicated to the craft

Before the leather, before the stitching, before the finishing touches—it all begins with the last, the foundation of every Lucchese boot. This philosophy guides everything we create.

DISCOVER MORE

SHOP ALL

Styled by you

Lived In Since 1883

Tag @Lucchese to be featured

Where to find our retail stores?

error
Success

MINICART

error
Success