Skip to Main Content

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

There are no stores within 100 miles from your location
Link copied

$245

Jesse Men's Slim Straight Jean 34"

STYLE NO.AZ40013-4101

STYLE NO.AZ40013-4101

Jesse is a Mid-Rise Slim Straight jean that sits perfectly on the waist. It is slim through the hip but has room in the saddle for maximum stride. The leg is slightly...

Selected:

Select size below

Size:

Select store

Size Chart


Close
Men's Denim Pant Size Chart
Men's Denim Pant Size Chart
Measurement3031323334363840
Waist31.532.533.534.535.537.539.541.5
Hip4041424344464850
Front rise8.258.58.7599.259.7510.2510.75
Back rise13.37513.62513.87514.12514.37514.87515.37515.875
Thigh2323.62524.2524.87525.526.752829.25
Knee15.7516.12516.516.87517.251818.7519.5
Leg opening15.2515.515.751616.2516.7517.2517.75
Inseam3434343434343434

All measurements in inches, taken on-body. If between sizes, size up for comfort.

Choose size

Size

Out of stock

In store only

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

30-DAY RETURN OR EXCHANGE

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

Shop The Look

The Alamo :: Silverbelly

$1,495.00 USD

Lucchese Sport Coat :: Cream

$795.00 USD

Roper Denim Shirt :: Beige

$345.00 USD

Smooth Mad Dog Goat :: Tan

$149.00 USD

Hwy 285 Horseman :: Brandy

$995.00 USD

Ostrich Duffle - Large :: Cognac

$6,495.00 USD
Jesse is a Mid-Rise Slim Straight jean that sits perfectly on the waist. It is slim through the hip but has room in the saddle for maximum stride. The leg is slightly tapered from the knee to the bottom opening. Each Jesse wash is cut from Turkish or Italian denim. Featuring our iconic toe medallion on the back pockets and the Mirrored-L logo on the coin pocket – everything points back to our legendary boots.

  • 98% Cotton / 2% Elastane
  • Soft hand
  • Mid-Rise Waist
  • Slim Straight Leg Cut
  • Stonewashed
  • Hand-sanded
  • Stitched toe medallion on back pockets
  • Measurements for size 32:
  • Total Front Rise – 10 ¼” 
  • Bottom Opening – 15 ¾” 
  • Inseam – 34”

Dedicated to the craft

Before the leather, before the stitching, before the finishing touches—it all begins with the last, the foundation of every Lucchese boot. This philosophy guides everything we create.

DISCOVER MORE

SHOP ALL

Styled by you

Lived In Since 1883

Tag @Lucchese to be featured

Where to find our retail stores?

error
Success

MINICART

error
Success