Skip to Main Content

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

There are no stores within 100 miles from your location
Link copied

$375

San Antonio Classic Fit

STYLE NO.AZ20147-4142

STYLE NO.AZ20147-4142

Named for the Texas city where Lucchese originated, the San Antonio is a timeless button-up designed with one chest pocket and barrel cuffs. Crafted for versatility, it blends heritage with...

Selected:

Select size below

Size:

Select store

Size Chart


Close
Men's Woven Top Size Chart
Men's Woven Top Size Chart
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Neck circumference1515.7516.517.518
Chest4445.754850.554
Waist41.7543.545.54852.75
Sweep42.54446.54954
Across shoulder181919.7520.521.25
Sleeve length2626262626
Bicep14.51515.7516.517
Cuff opening9.51010.2510.7511
Center back length3131.53232.533

All measurements in inches, taken on-body. If between sizes, size up for comfort.

Choose size

Size

Out of stock

In store only

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

30-DAY RETURN OR EXCHANGE

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

Shop The Look

The Alamo :: Stone

$1,495.00 USD

McCoy Lamb Leather Puff Vest :: Cognac

$595.00 USD

Smooth Mad Dog Goat :: Tan

$149.00 USD

Jesse Men's Slim Straight Jean :: Rodeo

$245.00 USD

Cecil Exotic :: Sienna/Brown

$695.00 USD
Named for the Texas city where Lucchese originated, the San Antonio is a timeless button-up designed with one chest pocket and barrel cuffs. Crafted for versatility, it blends heritage with refinement. The classic fit offers balanced comfort in an evergreen profile. The shirt prioritizes everyday wearability, featuring a straight waist, standard sleeves, and a moderate taper through the chest. Ideal for average builds who value tradition and ease in their dress shirts.

  • 100% Cotton
  • Button-front closure
  • One chest pocket with subtle stitch detailing
  • Barrel cuffs with button fastening
  • Structured point collar
  • Classic fit
  • Machine washable

Dedicated to the craft

Before the leather, before the stitching, before the finishing touches—it all begins with the last, the foundation of every Lucchese boot. This philosophy guides everything we create.

DISCOVER MORE

SHOP ALL

Styled by you

Lived In Since 1883

Tag @Lucchese to be featured

Where to find our retail stores?

error
Success

MINICART

error
Success