Skip to Main Content

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

There are no stores within 100 miles from your location
Link copied

$265

Dean Bootcut Jean

STYLE NO.AZ40014-4220

STYLE NO.AZ40014-4220

Dean is a Mid-Rise Boot Cut jean made for the real cowboy. It is slim through the hip but has room in the saddle for maximum stride. The leg has a one-inch difference from...

Selected:

Select size below

Size:

Select store

Size Chart


Close
Men's Denim Pant Size Chart
Men's Denim Pant Size Chart
Measurement3031323334363840
Waist31.532.533.534.535.537.539.541.5
Hip4041424344464850
Front rise8.258.58.7599.259.7510.2510.75
Back rise13.37513.62513.87514.12514.37514.87515.37515.875
Thigh2323.62524.2524.87525.526.752829.25
Knee15.37515.7516.12516.516.87517.62518.37519.125
Leg opening16.62516.87517.12517.37517.62518.12518.62519.125
Inseam3434343434343434

All measurements in inches, taken on-body. If between sizes, size up for comfort.

Choose size

Size

Out of stock

In store only

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

30-DAY RETURN OR EXCHANGE

Set your store

Find the nearest store:

Shop The Look

The Alamo :: Stone

$1,495.00 USD

Dasan Suede Jacket :: Mustard Tan

$1,395.00 USD

Jordy Denim Shirt :: Small Town Blue

$225.00 USD

Western Bandana :: Old Gold

$35.00 USD

Smooth Goat :: Chocolate

$149.00 USD

Hwy 285 Horseman :: Espresso

$995.00 USD

Giant Gator Duffle – Large :: Chocolate

$9,995.00 USD
Dean is a Mid-Rise Boot Cut jean made for the real cowboy. It is slim through the hip but has room in the saddle for maximum stride. The leg has a one-inch difference from the knee to the bottom opening, allowing the boot quarter to be perfectly hidden. Each Dean jean is cut from Italian denim. The Ranch Handwash is appropriate for a silhouette like this – from pasture to party, Dean is ready for whatever adventure is next. Featuring our iconic toe medallion on the back pockets and the Mirrored-L logo on the coin pocket – everything points back to our legendary boots.

  • 98% Cotton / 2% Elastane
  • Soft hand
  • Mid-Rise Waist
  • Boot Cut
  • Stonewashed
  • Hand-sanded
  • Stitched toe medallion on back pockets
  • Measurements for size 32:
  • Total Front Rise – 10 ¼” 
  • Bottom Opening – 17 1/8” 
  • Inseam – 34”

Dedicated to the craft

Before the leather, before the stitching, before the finishing touches—it all begins with the last, the foundation of every Lucchese boot. This philosophy guides everything we create.

DISCOVER MORE

SHOP ALL

Styled by you

Lived In Since 1883

Tag @Lucchese to be featured

Where to find our retail stores?

error
Success

MINICART

error
Success